Children's films
Label
Children's films
Name
Children's films
Focus
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Mona the vampire, Season 3
- Air Bud, world pup, Keystone Family Pictures ; producer: Ian Fodie ; written by Mick Whiting and Robert Vince & Anne Vince ; directed by Bill Bannerman
- Veggie tales, Merry Larry & the true light of Christmas
- The saddle club, directors, Arnie Custo ; Mark Defriest
- Kit Kittredge, An American Girl
- The curious garden, and more stories about nature, Scholastic ; written and illustrated by Peter Brown ... [and others]
- Runaway Ralph, written by Beverly Clearly
- Daniel Tiger's neighborhood
- Sofia the First
- Spy kids 3, Dimension Films presents a Troublemaker Studios production ; produced by Elizabeth Avellan, Robert Rodriguez ; directed by Robert Rodriguez
- The Smurfs, Columbia Pictures and Sony Pictures Animation present a Kerner Entertainment Company production ; produced by Jordan Kerner ; screenplay by J. David Stem [and others] ; directed by Raja Gosnell ; story by J. David Stem & David N. Weiss
- High school musical 2, a Disney Channel original movie ; produced by Don Schain ; written by Peter Barsocchini ; directed by Kenny Ortega
- My little pony, friendship is magic
- Wild Kratts
- Mickey's Christmas carol
- Rock 'n learn
- Planet 51, an Ilion Animation Studios production in association with HandMade Films International ; produced by Ignacio Pérez Dolset, Guy Collins ; written by Joe Stillman ; co-directed by Javier Abad and Marcos Martínez ; directed by Jorge Blanco
- Stone soup-- and other stories from the Asian tradition
- Ernest & Celestine, Les Armateurs [and others] ; directed by Benjamin Renner, Stephane Aubier, Vincent Patar ; writer, Daniel Pennac
- Moonday
- The Muppets, Walt Disney Pictures presents ; produced by David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman ; written by Jason Segel & Nicholas Stoller ; directed by James Bobin
- My little pony, friendship is magic
- The sword in the stone, director, Wolfgang, Reitherman ; writer, Bill Peet
- Spy school
- Care bears, director, Jeff Gordon ; writer, Corey Powell, Ross Berger
- LEGO Hero factory, director, Mark Baldo ; producers, Joshua Wexler [and others] ; writer, Sean Catherine Derek
- Aliens in the attic, Twentieth Century Fox and Regency Enterprises present a Josephson Entertainment production ; produced by Barry Josephson ; story by Mark Burton ; screenplay by Mark Burton and Adam F. Goldberg ; directed by John Schultz
- The haunting hour, the series, Haunting Hour Productions Ltd. ; produced by Dan Angel and Billy Brown, Volume six
- Care bears, director, Larry Houston
- Roar of the rails, A McComas/Stachler production ; director, by Tom McComas
- Wings, Grindstone Entertainment Group and Paradise present ; screenplay by Armen Adilkhanyan ; produced by Gevorg Nesisyan, Armen Manasaryan, Arthur Nersesyan ; English-language version written and produced by Mychal Simka ; directed by Olga Lopato
- Ice age, Twentieth Century Fox Animation presents a Blue Sky Studios production ; directed by Steve Martino, Michael Thurmeier ; produced by Lori Forte, John C. Donkin ; screenplay by Michael Berg and Jason Fuchs
- Dragons, defenders of Berk, Cartoon Network, Part 1
- The greatest miracle, Dos Corazones presents ; produced by Pablo José Barroso ; directed by Bruce Morris ; story by Luis De Velasco M
- Thomas and the magic railroad
- The sign of the beaver, a Clorox Diamond presentation ; CBS Television Network ; Questar ; produced by Martin Katz ; teleplay by Gerald DiPego ; directed by Sheldon Larry
- Dora the Explorer
- Dragons, Riders of Berk Part 2
- Madeline, Season 1
- Toddworld, hi, I'm Todd, Season 2
- Those darn squirrels and the cat next door, by Adam Rubin ; illustrations by Daniel Salmieri ; animated by Epipheo Studios
- The jungle book 2, [presented by] Walt Disney Pictures ; DisneyToon Studios ; Walt Disney Television Animation ; produced by Chris Chase, Mary Thorne ; screenplay by Karl Geurs ; additional written materials, Carter Crocker, David Reynolds, Tom Rogers, Roger S.H. Schulman, Evan Spiliotopoulos ; directed by Steve Trenbirth
- Tangled, Walt Disney Pictures presents ; Walt Disney Animation Studios ; screenplay by Dan Fogelman ; produced by Roy Conli ; directed by Nathan Greno, Byron Howard
- The legend of Korra, Book one
- Judy Moody and the not bummer summer, Relativity Media presents a Smokewood Entertainment production ; produced by Sarah Siegel-Magness, Gary Magness ; screenplay by Kathy Waugh & Megan McDonald ; directed by John Schultz
- Ninjago, Season three, part one
- The dog who saved summer
- The original Mr. Peabody & Sherman, Bullwinkle Studios ; a Jay Ward production ; produced by Jay Ward, Bill Scott ; directed by Gerard Baldwin [and six others] ; writers, George Atkins, Chris Hayward, Chris Jenkins, Lloyd Turner, Vol. 2
- Max & Ruby
- Sesame Street, director, Ken Diego ... [and others] ; writers, Lou Berger, Belinda Ward, Molly Boylan
Outgoing Resources
- Focus1